Home

School Info

Home Work

Interactive

Alumni

Photo Gallery

Archives
Important news : Army Public School, Nehru Road, Lucknow won the Best School Trophy- Central Command consecutively for the fifth time in Large School Category.
APS Calendar 2015
Other links
ADMISSION
ACADEMIC
SCHOOL INFO
LIBRARY (Latest Arrivals)
NOTICE FOR PARENTS
ACTIVITIES
INFRASTRUCTURE
FEE STRUCTURE
ORGANIZATION
JOURNAL
CONTACT US
TENDER
VACANCIES
DOWNLOAD CSB FORM 
ESTABLISHMENT
CCE
TC Download
Online Registration for Admission in Army Public School Nehru Road for Class I to VIII Session 2018-19
 

 

SCHOOL MISSION STATEMENT

THE SCHOOL AIMS TO NURTURE THE INHERENT POTENTIAL AND TALENT OF EVERY CHILD, TO GIVE THEM A MULTIDIMENSIONAL HOLISTIC EDUCATION, TO RAISE A COMMUNITY OF INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE HIGH ON THINKING, EMOTIONAL AND SPIRITUAL QUOTIENT, PREPARING LIFE-LONG LEARNERS WHO ASPIRE TO BE GLOBAL CITIZENS COMMITTED TO LIVING WITH RESPONSIBILITY.

 

 

Army Public School,
Nehru Road, Lucknow Cantonment,
Lucknow-226002

1. Name of the school with address (Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no. Army Public School, Nehru Road, Lucknow Cantonment-226002
  (a) E-mail apsnehruroadlucknow@gmail.com
  (b) Ph No Principal Office  0522-2486929, 2482541
  (c) Fax No 0522-2482996
2. Year of establishment of school 1981
3. Whether NOC from State/UT or  recommendation of Embassy of India obtained -
  (a)  NOC No  -
 

(b)  NOC issuing date

-
4. Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority CBSE, Delhi
5. Status of Affiliations:  
  Permanent/Regular/Provisional Permanent for use upto two years only wef  01 Apr 2013 (Auth : CBSE letter No CBSE/AFF/DS/PA/2012/513473 dated 14 January 2013.
  (a) Affiliation No Old -2130042 New- 2180003
  (b) Affiliation with the Board since 01 Apr 2013
  (c) Extension of affiliation upto For use upto two years only
6. Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under section 25 of the Company Act 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid. -
7. List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure and post held     Enclosed (Word File-SML)
8.

1.Chairman                          

1 Nominated Officer by HQCC
2.Members

 

(a) 3 Nominated Officers by HQCC

(b) 02 Parents of Students of the School :-
(c) 02 teachers of the School 

(d) 02 Educationists (Principal APS, KV, Civil Schools).

(e) Director AWES

9. Area of school Campus  
  (a) In Acres 14 Acres
  (b) In sq mtrs 56656 Sq mtrs
  (c) Built-up area (sq mtrs) 20,500 Sq mtrs
  (d) Area of playground in (sq. mtrs) 30,000 Sq mtrs
   Others Facilities  
             (i) Swimming pool 
           (ii) Indoor games
           (iii) Dance Rooms
           (iv) Gymnasium
           (v) Music Rooms
           (vi) Hostels
           (vii) Health and Medical checkup
No
One Badminton Court
Two
One
Two
Two – Boys & Girls
One
     
10 Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time).
 
STAFF LIST  INCLUDING  PROBATIONERS - AS ON 22 APR 2016
S.No Name Qualification Designation Trained/Untrained Status
1 MS NEENA MATHUR MA, B Ed PRINCIPAL TRAINED REGULAR
2 MS NAMITA MAHAJAN   MA, B Ed V.PRINCIPAL TRAINED REGULAR
3 MS NIMITA SHEEL MISHRA MBA, (MPA), BSc ADM OFFR   Contractual
4 MS NEETA CHAUHAN MSc, B Ed HEADMISTRESS TRAINED REGULAR
PGTs        
1 MR S K TIWARI MSc, B Ed PGT (Phy) TRAINED REGULAR
2 MS BABITA RANI  MA, B Ed PGT (History) TRAINED REGULAR
3 MS NAMITA KHARE MSc, LT PGT(Chem) TRAINED REGULAR
4 MR RAKESH VERMA MSc, B Ed PGT (Maths) TRAINED REGULAR
5 MR RK SHUKLA MSc, LT PGT (Maths) TRAINED REGULAR
6 MS VIBHA CHAUHAN M Com, B Ed PGT(Com) TRAINED REGULAR
7 MS SUDHA RAI MA(Psy),B Ed,PhD PGT(Psy) TRAINED REGULAR
8 MS SEEMA KIDWAI MA, B Sc, B Ed PGT (Eng) TRAINED REGULAR
9 MR SHASHI BHUSHAN MA, B Ed, MBA PGT(Eco) TRAINED REGULAR
10 MS RICHA TRIVEDI     MA, B Ed, PGCTE, PGDTE PGT(Eng) TRAINED REGULAR
11 MR VIPIN KANT TIWARI M Sc, B Ed, PhD PGT(Chem) TRAINED REGULAR
12 MS SADHNA DEVI M Sc, B Ed, ADCA PGT(Biology) TRAINED REGULAR
13 MS VIBHA DUBEY MA, B Ed PGT (Eng) TRAINED REGULAR
14 MS ANJULI TEWARI MA(Hindi,S.krit), B Ed PGT(Hindi)  TRAINED REGULAR
15 MR ANIL KUMAR SAXENA M Sc, B Ed PGT(Chem) TRAINED REGULAR
16 MS ALKA MALIK               M Com, CIC, PGDCA, ADCA, MCA PGT(Comp Sc) TRAINED REGULAR
17 MR VINOD SINGH RAWAT MP Ed,B PEd, B Com PGT(PHY EDN) TRAINED REGULAR
18         REGULAR
19 MS DIVYA LAL MA,B Sc, B Ed PGT (GEOG) TRAINED REGULAR 
20 MR VINAY KUMAR MP Ed PGT(PHY EDN) TRAINED REGULAR
21 Mr SHAILESH KUMAR DUBEY M Com, B Ed PGT(Com) E-ship TRAINED REGULAR 
22 MS ANJALI SRIVASTAVA MA, B Ed  PGT (ENG) TRAINED REGULAR 
23 MS DEEPA SHRIVASTAVA       REGULAR
24 MR MUKUL SRIVASTAVA M Sc, B Ed, PGDCA PGT (Phy) TRAINED REGULAR
25         REGULAR
26 MR V P SHARMA (Adhoc) M Sc, B Ed PGT (Phy) TRAINED Adhoc
TGTs        
1         REGULAR
  MR SATBIR SINGH HS,ITI Carpentary TGT (Carpentary) TRAINED REGULAR
3 MR A K KHARE BFA TGT (Arts) TRAINED REGULAR
4 MS K L PATHAK MA(Hindi,Socio),M Ed TGT (Hindi) TRAINED REGULAR
5 MR M A SIDDIQUI MA, B Sc, B Ed TGT (Maths) TRAINED REGULAR
6 MS SHEEMA BAIG MA(Hist,Eng,PS),BEd TGT (SST) TRAINED REGULAR
7 MS A V SINGH M Sc, B Ed TGT (Sc) TRAINED REGULAR
8 MS SWAPNA MUKHERJEE MA, B Ed, M Ed TGT (SST) TRAINED REGULAR
9 MS SONU ARORA BA, B Ed TGT (Eng) TRAINED REGULAR
10 MS KIRAN UPRETI BA, B Ed  MA TGT (Eng) TRAINED REGULAR
11 MS SHOBHANA SINGH M Sc, B Ed TGT (Maths) TRAINED REGULAR
12 DR (MS) SHABI MUSTUFA MA, B Ed, Ph D TGT (Hindi) TRAINED REGULAR
13 MS ARCHANA SRIVASTAVA B Sc, B Ed TGT (Sc) TRAINED REGULAR
14 MS ANUPAMA SHUKLA MA, B Ed TGT (Hindi) TRAINED Term Base
15 MS SUNANDA VERMA MA, B Ed TGT (Eng) TRAINED Term Base
16 MR DINESH RANA B Sc, B Ed TGT (Maths) TRAINED Term Base
17 MR VIKRANT SRIVASTAVA MA, B Ed TGT (SST) TRAINED Term Base
18 MS REENA PANDEY MA, BA, B Ed, PGDCP TGT (SST) TRAINED Term Base
19 MS REETU SINGH B Sc, B Ed, M Sc(F&N) TGT (Biology) TRAINED Term Base
20 MS ANITA JAIN MA, B Ed TGT (Hindi) TRAINED Term Base
21 MS ARSHI SIDDIQUI MA, B Ed TGT (Eng) TRAINED Term Base
22 MS KAVITA PANDE M Sc,B Ed,O Level TGT (Biology) TRAINED Term Base
23 MS SHRUTI SINGH B Sc, B Ed TGT (Sc/Chem) TRAINED Term Base
24 MS RASHMI SHUKLA M Sc, B Ed,D Phil TGT (CHEM) TRAINED Term Base
25 MS RACHNA SAXENA MA,BA,B Ed,PhD TGT (Hindi) TRAINED Term Base
26 MS AMRITA PATHAK MA,BA,B Ed TGT (SST/HIST) TRAINED Term Base
27 MS SWEETI  DIXIT M Sc, B Ed TGT (Maths) TRAINED Term Base
28         Term Base
29 MR SK JHA M Sc, B Ed TGT (Maths) TRAINED Term Base
30         Term Base
31 MS SADHAVI SINGH MA, B Ed TGT (Hindi) TRAINED Term Base
32 MS PRABHA VERMA B Sc, B Ed, M Sc TGT (Maths) TRAINED Term Base
33         Term Base
34 MR GAURAV MISHRA MCA, PGDCA TGT (Comp. Sc)  TRAINED Term Base
35         Term Base
36 MR PAWAN SINGH M Sc, B Ed TGT (Maths)  TRAINED Term Base
37 MS KOMAL VERMA M Sc, B Ed TGT (Chem)  TRAINED Adhoc
38 MS MALVIKA SINGH B Sc, B Ed TGT (Maths)  TRAINED Term Base
39 MS ISHNA JABEEN M Sc, B Ed TGT (Chem)  TRAINED Term Base
40         Adhoc
41 MS DURGA SETH MA, B Ed TGT (Geog)  TRAINED Adhoc
PRTs
1 MS SHAHLA NAAZ B Sc, B Ed PRT TRAINED REGULAR
2 MS JAISHRI MISHRA B Sc, B Ed PRT TRAINED REGULAR
3 MS MALINI JAIN MA, B Ed   TRAINED REGULAR
4 MS BEAUTY ABBAS Inter, BFA PRT   REGULAR
5 MS CHITRA KUMAR MA(Drawing,Painting) PRT TRAINED REGULAR
6 MS NIDHI GUPTA MA, DipYoga,BEd PRT TRAINED REGULAR
7 MS SAVITRI WALDIA BA, B Ed, MA PRT TRAINED REGULAR
8 MS KIRTI SINGH B Com,B Ed,PGDCA PRT   REGULAR
9 MR B K PRASAD B.Music   TRAINED REGULAR
10 MS VANDANA SINGH MA, B Ed PRT TRAINED REGULAR
11 MS REKHA SHUKLA M Sc,B Ed,Comp Dipl PRT TRAINED REGULAR
12 MS RAJINDER KAUR BA, M Ed PRT TRAINED REGULAR
13 MS SUNITA CHAUHAN MA, B Ed PRT TRAINED REGULAR
14 MS SHIVANI S CHATURVEDI BA, MA, B Ed   TRAINED Term Base
15 MR TASHHIR AHMAD B Sc, B Ed, ADCA, MCA, M Sc (IT)     Term Base
16 MS ANJANA KHARE B Sc, ADIT,DEE PRT   Term Base
17 MS MADHU SINGH MA, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
18 MS MADHU RATHORE MA, B Ed   TRAINED Term Base
19 MS ROOPA BANERJEE B Sc, B Ed     Term Base
20 MR ROSEWELL MASSEY BA, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
21 MS RUBY FATIMA RIZVI MA, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
22 MS RACHNA SHUKLA MSc  BSc,B Ed     Term Base
23 MS MRIDALINI SINGH B Sc(HS), B Ed, MA PRT TRAINED Term Base
24 MS ARCHANA SHAH M Sc, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
25 MS RENU LATA KAUL MA(Music Vocal) PRT   Term Base
26 MS SUMAN THAPALIYAL B Sc, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
27 MS GARGI SRIVASTAVA BA, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
28 MR SUNIL DUTT TIWARI

BP Ed, MA (Yoga/Philosohy)

  TRAINED Term Base
29 MS PAYAL SAXENA BA, M(Music) PRT(DANCE)   Term Base
30 MS PRATIBHA VARMA BA, B Ed   TRAINED Term Base
31 MS ANITA DATT B Sc, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
32 MS ARCHANA SINGH M Sc, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
33 MS ANAMIKA PANDEY M Com, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
34 MS SANGEETA MEHROTRA B Sc, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
35 MS SANGEETA SINGH M Sc, B Ed PRT TRAINED Term Base
36 MS MAHIMA SINGH BA, B Ed   TRAINED Term Base
37 MS NEETU MISHRA B Sc, B Ed, MA     Term Base
38 MS JAYA VIJAYA SRIVASTAVA MA, BA, B Ed  PRT   TRAINED Adhoc
39 MS REENA SINGH MA, B Ed  Asst Teacher-cum-HW  TRAINED Term Base 
40 MR BALRAM SINGH ADHIKARI IX     Adhoc 
41 MS KALPANA PANT MA, B Ed   TRAINED Adhoc
42 MS JYOTI SAXENA B Sc, B Ed   TRAINED Adhoc
43 MS ANCHAL SOOD BA, MA  Part Time TRAINED PART TIME
44 MR RAIS AGA B Sc Part Time TRAINED PART TIME
45 MS TRIDIB JYOTI GOSWAMI BA Part Time TRAINED PART TIME
46 MS JAYA P TOLANI  BA, MPA  Part Time   PART TIME
   
ADM STAFF      
LIBRARIAN      
1 MS B RAKESH B Sc, M Lib Sc LIBRARIAN REGULAR
2 MS RATIKA MEHROTRA M Lib Sc, BA Addl Librarian ADHOC
COMPUTER LAB ATTENDANT        
2 Ex  LD   AJAY KUMAR Inter, PGDCA CLT REGULAR
3 Mr VIJAY KUMAR MA, PGDCA CLT Contractual
SCIENCE LAB ATTENDANT      
4 Mr JAGAT PAL YADAV Matric SC LAB ATDT REGULAR
5 Mr RAM SURAT YADAV BA, Inter (PCB) SC LAB ATDT Contractual
OFFICE STAFF      
6 Ex Sub & Hony Lt  Bharat Singh Inter OS Contractual
7 Mr R KAPOOR M Com ACCOUNTANT REGULAR
8 Ex Nb Sub  KUSHWAHA CBT SINGH New SSC UDC Contractual
9 Mr CK SAXENA  B Com LDC REGULAR
10 Ex Nb Sub KK Tiwari Inter LDC Contractual
11 Ex Sub JL Sharma BA LDC Contractual
12 Ex Sub Rameshwar BA Supvr Adm Contractual
13 Ex Hony Capt Dinesh Pal Kanaujia 12th  Estate Supvr Contractual
14 Ex NK KAMLESHWAR SINGH 12th  NUR ASST Contractual
HOSTEL      
15 Ex Sub Akhilesh Kumar Singh   Warden  
16 Ex Sub Jay Prakash Verma BA Clerk  
GROUP  D      
17 MR KANHAIYA LAL 8th PEON REGULAR
18 MR RAJINDER  PRASAD MISHRA Inter PEON REGULAR
19 MR IBRAHIM 5th PEON REGULAR
20 MS VIJAYA KUMARI High School PEON REGULAR
21 MS KAMLESH  KUMARI 9th PEON REGULAR
22 MR BABU KHAN 7th GROUNDMAN REGULAR
23 MR MIN BAHADUR 5th GROUNDMAN REGULAR
24 MR SUNIL VERMA 8th LAB BOY REGULAR
25 MR RAM NIWAS 5th MALI REGULAR
26 MR NEER KUMAR 9th CHOWKIDAR REGULAR
27 MR AJAY KUMAR Inter CHOWKIDAR REGULAR
28 MR ABDUL REHMAN 3rd CHOWKIDAR REGULAR
29 MR BALBIR PRASAD 6th SAFAIWALA REGULAR
30 MR JITENDER KUMAR 8th SAFAIWALA REGULAR
31 MR DHANESHWAR 8th SAFAIWALA REGULAR
32 MR JAI PRAKASH KUMAR Inter  ELECTRICAL Contractual
11 Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non teaching staff (to be updated time to time) :-
 
S.No. Designation Scale of Pay Grade Pay % of DA HRA EPF Contribution
(a) PGT

9300

4800     12%
(b) TGT 9300 4600      
(c) PRT 9300  4200      

 

12. Mode of payment of salary  
  Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing Punjab National Bank
  (ii) Through single cheque transfer advice Yes
  (iii) Individual cheque - No
  (iv) Cash - No
13. Library facilities  
  (i) Size of the Library in sq. feet 2220 Sq ft
  (ii) No. of Periodicals 35
  (iii) No. of Dailies 07
  (iv) No of books 13015
  (v) No. of Magazine 35
  (vi) Weekly 01
  (vii) Audio Video Material 150
  (viii) Others facilities Internet facilities, DELNET connection & Photocopy facilities
     
14. Name of the Grievance/Redressal Officer with Principal
  E-mail apsnehruroadlucknow@gmail.com
  Ph. No. 0522-2482996
  Fax No. - 0522-2482541
15. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee Vice Principal and nominated members on rotation
   
16. Section wise enrolment of school for the current session :-
 
Class Section Enrolment Session
I A 26  
B 29
C 28
D 27
II A 39
B 40
C 42
D 39
III A 36
B 39
C 35
D 33
E 29
IV A 41
B 41
C 37
D 40
E 41
V A 41
B 39
C 38
D 38
E 37
F 28
VI A 43
B 41
C 39
D 38
E 39
F 38
VII A 41
B 42
C 41
D 42
E 43
F 42
VIII A 36
B 37
C 38
D 38
E 35
F 38
G 27
IX A 38
B 38
C 41
D 38
E 38
F 39
G 39
H 34
X A 41
B 42
C 45
D 45
E 44
F 43
G 43
H 43
     
19. Academic session period From 01 Apr to 31 Mar
20. Vacation period From 15 May to 30 Jun
21.  Admission period From 01 Apr to 31 July
         

School Protection of Children from Sexual Offences (POCSO) Act Committee (CBSE)

Ms Richa Trivedi
Ms Saleha (Counsellor)
Ms Shivani Chaturvedi
Ms Malini Jain
Ms Reena Pandey

      
© Copyrights © 2012 . All rights reserved by Army Public School, Lucknow.     Designed by Softwarez Technocrew